Skip links

This post is also available in: Español (Spanish) English

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

ZINK POSIBLE S.L. in order to protect individual rights, especially in relation to automated processing and with the purpose of being transparent to the User, has established a policy that includes all such processing, the purposes pursued by the latter, the legitimacy of the same and also the instruments available to the User to exercise their rights.

Navigation on this website implies full acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. The use of cookies will be accepted. If you do not agree, send an e-mail to info@zinkmarketing.es

The updated version of this privacy policy is the only one applicable for the duration of the use of the website until another version replaces it.

The User who provides personal data through this website is informed of its inclusion in the files of treffpunkt-escuela.com, which are duly registered in the register of the Data Protection Agency, or, if required, in the data processing register.

For further information on the protection of personal data we invite you to consult the website of the AEPD (Spanish Agency for Data Protection) https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

COLLECTION OF DATA

Your data is collected by the LICENSEE.

Personal data refers to all information referring to an identified or identifiable individual ( the person concerned). An identifiable person is understood to be a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, above all by a name, an identification number (DNI, NIF, NIE, passport) or one or more specific elements, specific to their physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

The general data that will be collected are: Name and surname, address, e-mail, telephone number, date of birth, data related to means of payment. Other types of data may be collected when the User is informed.

 

What is the purpose of procesing personal data?

The main purpose of processing personal data which is gathered is for it to be used by the LICENSEE to manage its relationship with you, to offer products and services in accordance with your interests, to improve your user experience and, where appropriate, to process your requests, requests or orders. A commercial profile will be drawn up based on the information you provide. Automated decisions will not be made based on this profile.

The data provided will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, provided that the interested party does not request its deletion, or for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

The data will be registered in the client file and its processing will be recorded in the register of data processing that must be kept by the LICENSEE (before 25 May 2018 it could also be included in the file containing personal data registered with the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or competent body of the respective Autonomous Community).

 

What is the legal standing regards the processing of personal data?

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is:

– The correct execution or completion of the contract

– The legitimate interest on the part of the LICENSEE

– The consent of the user or client for the processing of their data

 

WHO WILL THE DATA BE PROVIDED TO?

The User’s personal data may eventually be communicated to third parties related to the LICENSEE by contract in order to carry out necessary tasks to manage his/her account as a client and without having to give his/her authorization.

Also, when it is necessary to inform the authorities in the event that the User has acted contrary to the Law or has not complied with the contents of the legal notice.

The User’s data may be communicated to other companies in the group, if any, for internal administrative purposes that may involve the processing of such data.

The User’s personal data may be transferred to a third country or to an international organization, but the User must be informed when the transfer will take place, and of the conditions of the transfer and of the recipient.

When some data is mandatory to access specific functionalities of the website, the LICENSEE will indicate this obligation at the time of collection of data from the User.

 

Cookies

When browsing this site, cookies from the LICENSEE of the site in question and / or third party companies, may be deposited on your computer, tablet or mobile phone. During the first navigation, an explanatory banner on the use of cookies will appear.

Therefore, by continuing the navigation, the User will be considered as having been informed and will have accepted the use of these “cookies”. The consent granted will be valid for a period of thirteen months.

 

USER RIGHTS

The user is informed of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection. Each person also has the right to limit the processing of his/her personal data, the right to eliminate the transfer of personal data transmitted to the data controller and the right to the portability of his/her data.

The user has the possibility of lodging a complaint with the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or the competent body of the respective Autonomous Community, when he/she has not obtained a satisfactory solution in the exercise of his/her rights by means of a letter addressed to the same.

Unless the User objects, by sending an email to the email address info@zinkmarketing.es , their data may be used, if appropriate, to send commercial information of ZINK POSIBLE S.L.

The data provided will be kept for as long as the business relationship is maintained or for as many years as necessary to comply with legal obligations.

The User is responsible for the information he/she provides through this web page being true, being responsible for the accuracy of all the data he/she communicates and keeping it updated to reflect a true situation, being responsible for false or inaccurate information he/she provides and for the damages, inconveniences and problems that might be caused to ZINK POSIBLE S.L. or to third parties. That information will be kept and managed with due confidentiality, applying the necessary computer security measures to prevent access or misuse of data, manipulation, deterioration or loss.

However, the User must bear in mind that the security of computer systems is never absolute. When personal data is provided over the Internet, such information may be collected without your consent and processed by unauthorized third parties. ZINK POSIBLE S.L. disclaims any liability for the consequences of such acts may have for the User, if the information was published voluntarily.

You may access and exercise these rights by written and signed request to be sent to the address Passeig del Born, 15, 5ºc, 07012 Palma de Mallorca, attaching a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent document.

The application may also be sent to the following e-mail address: info@zinkmarketing.es

These rights will be dealt with within a period of 1 month, which may be extended to 2 months if the complexity of the application or the number of applications received so requires. All of this without prejudice to the right to keep certain data under legal terms and until any responsibility deriving from processing or from a contractual relationship is established.

In addition to the above-mentioned, and in relation to data protection regulations, users who request it have the option of deciding on how their data is to be used after their death.